Class Locations

KIDS SEWING CLASS CARLOW

CARLOW

Cathedral Parish Centre

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES DUBLIN

BALBRIGGAN

Castlelands Community Centre

Friday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

BOOTERSTOWN

St Philip and St James Parish Centre

Friday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

CASTLEKNOCK

Castleknock Community Centre

Friday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

CLONTARF

Clontarf Parish Centre

Friday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

Saturday 10.00am – 11.30am & 11.30am – 1.00pm

DONNYBROOK

Donnybrook Parish Centre

Thursday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

DUN LAOGHAIRE

Mounttown Community Centre

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

DUNDRUM

Dundrum Taney Parish

Thursday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

MALAHIDE

Malahide Pastoral Centre

Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

Wednesday TEENAGER class 6.30pm – 8.00pm

RATHGAR

Rathgar – St. Peters School

Thursday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

SANDYFORD

Sandyford Community Centre

Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

TEENAGER CLASS 6.30pm to 8.00pm

SANDYMOUNT

Sandymount Railway Union Sports Club

Friday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

SANTRY

Santry Resource Centre

Tuesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

Sutton & Bayside

Sutton & Bayside Community Centre

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

SWORDS

Project Fashion Head Office  – Unit 6, Seatown Business Campus, Swords

Thursday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

TALLAGHT

Rua Red, South Dublin Arts Centre

Tuesday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

DALKEY 

Our Lady’s Hall 

Saturday 10:00am – 11:30am & 11:30am – 01:00pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES GALWAY

GALWAY – Athenry

Athenry Community Hall

Tuesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

GALWAY – Salthill

Salthill Knocknacarra GAA Club

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

GALWAY – Moycullen

Áras Uilinn – Moycullen

Wednesday 3.45pm to 5.15pm & 5.15pm – 6.45pm

GALWAY – Oranmore

Oranmore Community Centre

Thursday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

GALWAY – Tuam

Tuam Family Resource Centre

Thursdays 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES KILDARE

LEIXLIP

Leixlip Youth and Community Centre

Tuesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

NAAS

McAuley Place Community Centre

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

NEWBRIDGE

Newbridge Scouts Den

Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES LIMERICK

CASTLETROY

Kilmurry Church Arts & Heritage Centre

Tuesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

Tait House Limerick

ROXBORO

Tait House Community Enterprise

Thursday 4:00pm – 5.30pm & 5:30pm – 7:00pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES LOUTH

DROGHEDA

Drogheda The Barbican

Thursday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

DUNDALK

Haggardstown & Blackrock Community Centre

Monday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES MEATH

ASHBOURNE

Ashbourne Community Centre

Tuesday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

NAVAN

Claremont Stadium

Wednesday 4.00pm – 5.30pm &  5.30pm – 7.00pm

KIDS SEWING CLASS OFFALY

TULLAMORE

Tullamore Community & Family Resource Centre

Tuesday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES WATERFORD

WATERFORD

Garter Lane Studios

Thursday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES WESTMEATH

ATHLONE

St. Kieran’s Community Centre

Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

MULLINGAR

Gaelscoill An Choillín

Thursday 4.00pm – 5.30pm & 5.30pm – 7.00pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES WICKLOW

GREYSTONES

Charlesland Community Centre

Wednesday 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm

KIDS SEWING CLASSES in Cork

CORK

The Carraig centre Ballincollig

Friday: 3.30pm – 5.00pm & 5.00pm – 6.30pm